Family Based Immigration USA

a.) Family Based Immigration: Relatives of U.S. Citizens

  • Spouse
  • Unmarried child (under the age of 21)
  • Unmarried stepchild (under the age of 21)
  • Adopted child (under the age of 18) or
  • Parent or stepparent
  • Unmarried son or daughter (over the age of 21)
  • Married son or daughter (any age)
  • Brother or Sister

b.) Family Based Immigration: Relatives of Green Card holders

  • Spouse
  • Unmarried child (under the age of 21)
  • Unmarried stepchild (under the age of 21)
  • Adopted child (under the age of 18) or
  • Unmarried son or daughter (over the age of 21)
Post Tagged with , , ,

This post was written by

SEO WEBMASTER SWEDEN